Kristina Yarbrough
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1174021455
Kristina Yarbrough
Counselor
She is located at 2720 Bee Caves Road in Rollingwood, TX 78746. Can help patients with the following: Depression, Isolation, Obesity, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Self-Esteem, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1174021455. Appointment can be made via the phone number (737) 825-5005. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Kristina Yarbrough, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Kristina Yarbrough.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Bipolar Disorder
- Career Counseling
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Domestic Violence
- Eating Disorder
- Emotional Eating
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Guilt and Shame
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Life Coaching
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Marriage Counseling
- Mental Illness
- Obesity
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Sleep Disorders
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Looking for more Counselors?
Out of the 105 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4805 Bull Mountain Cove Austin, 78746, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Building 12 2525 Wallingwood Drive Austin, 78746, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Building 2 7004 FM 2244 Road Austin, 78746, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 1503 2525 Wallingwood Drive Austin, 78746, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite A200 3006 Bee Caves Road Austin, 78746, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite A200 2499 South Capital of Texas Highway Austin, 78746, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1604 Industry Drive Suite 108C Bastrop, 78602, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 101 3355 Bee Caves Road West Lake Hills, 78746, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 200 1008 MO Pac Circle Austin, 78746, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Building 1 Suite 250 2525 Wallingwood Drive Austin, 78746, TX
Questions & Answers
Does Kristina Yarbrough accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Kristina Yarbrough accepts insurance.
Does Kristina Yarbrough have affiliation with practices?
Kristina Yarbrough is affiliated with The Young Men's Christian Association of Austin.
Where can you meet with Kristina Yarbrough?
Kristina Yarbrough's office is located at 2720 Bee Caves Road in Rollingwood, TX 78746.
What conditions does Kristina Yarbrough treat?
Kristina Yarbrough provides treatment for Depression, Isolation, Obesity, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Self-Esteem, Trauma. For the full list see this list.